RYG logo.png

Youth Group

For any correction in the page

email us at cc.olrc@gmail.com

Updated on September 2018

-MOTTO-
Formation | Fellowship | Service
  • Facebook Social Icon

For upcoming events

visit our Facebook page

Youth President / Spiritual Director
Fr. Robinson Varghese
VP: Carol Jathana
Secretary: Jessica K
 

Zone 1

  1. ANNAI VELANKANNI Bhagat Singh Nagar 1 & 3

  2. OUR LADY OF THE MOUNT Bhagat Singh Nagar 2 & Laxmi Nagar

  3. ARCHANGELS Mega Mall
     

ANIMATORS:-

  • Pratish

 

 

REPS

Bhagatsingh nagar 1

  • Sahaya Jenis

  • Michael Zeno

 

Laxmi Nagar

  • Jonal John

Zone 2

  1. ST. JOSEPH THE WORKER BEST Colony

  2. HOLY FAMILY Ram Mandir Road

  3. GOOD SHEPHERD New Siddharth Nagar

  4. HOLY FAMILY Old Siddharth Nagar

  5. ST. SEBASTIAN Kamraj Nagar
     

 

ANIMATORS:-

  • MELVIN CHETTIAR
     

REPS

BEST Nagar

  • Sylvia Cardoz

  • Sagarica Fernandez

 

Kamraj nagar

  • Roseline Fernando

 

New Siddidharth Nagar

  • Aaron

Zone 3

  1. ST. ANTHONY

  2. ST. ANTHONY (TAMIL)

  3. OUR LADY OF PERPETUAL SUCCOUR Mitha Nagar

  4. ST. FRANCIS XAVIER Shastri Nagar

ANIMATOR

  • Stanley Almeida

REPS

Motilal 1

  • Venessa

  • Ruth Buthello

Mitha Nagar        

  • Christina Francis

 

Shastri Nagar

  • Rupina

Zone 4

  1. SACRED HEART Pragati & Tilak

  2. ST. THOMAS COMMUNITY Industrial Colony & Shree Nagar

  3. ST. JOHN MARIE VIANNEY Anmol, Unnat Nagar I & II

 

 

ANIMATOR

  • Richard D'sa 

  • Puvanesh Mudaliyar
     

REPS

Pragati Nagar

  • Sana

  • Jessica

Ind Colony

  • Kevin Chettiar

        
Unnat Nagar 1&2

  • Leanne Gomes

Zone 5

  1. ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST Vasant Galaxy

  2. ST. JUDE Bangur Nagar A

  3. ST. PETER Bangur Nagar B

  4. ST. MICHAEL Sabkuch Area

 

ANIMATORS:-

  • Romit Alfred

  • Anne Bosco  

REPS

Vasant galaxy    

  • Nathan Rego

  • Walston D'Souza

 

Bangur nagar A

  • Alister Lobo

            
Bangur Nagar B

  • Nereus Bannerjee

            
Sabkuch

  • Nicole Ferrao

  • Jeffrey

Zone 6

  1. CHRIST THE KING Motilal Nagar II, III & Adivasi

  2. IMMACULATE CONCEPTION Motilal Nagar II

  3. INFANT JESUS (TAMIL) Old Hanuman Nagar  

  4. OUR LADY OF FATIMA New Hanuman Nagar & Subhash Nagar

  5. ST. THERESA OF CHILD JESUS Motilal Nagar III

 

ANIMATOR

  • Navin D'Silva

 

REPS

Motilal 2

  • Andrieo Lobo

  • Michelle D'Souza

 

Hanuman Nagar

  • Wilson

Zone 7

  1. DIVINE MERCY Teen Dongri (Konkani)

  2. EPIPHANY Teen Dongri (Tamil)

  3. OUR LADY OF VELANKANNI ANNAI Sane Guruji Nagar

  4. ST. ANTHONY (KONKANI) Unnat Nagar III & IV (Konkani)

ANIMATOR

  • Walter     

 

REPS

Teen Dongri    

  • Alex Palghadmal

  • Venisha Dsouza

 

Sane Guruji    

  • Annes Jebina

  • Alester D'sa

 

Teen Dongri

  • Carol    

  • Josephine


Unnat Nagar 3&4

  • Motes Noronha

  • Carol Jathana

Please reload